2016 State Rankings...from www.michigancrosscountry.com
PORTAGE, Mich, September 15, 2016 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Ranking for the week. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.
The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 5, 2016 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.
The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 5, 2016 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.
Week of October 31, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Novi 2 Saline 3 Northville 4 White Lake Lakeland 5 Rockford 6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7T Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7T Caledonia 9 Highland Milford 10 Portage Central 11 Auburn Bay City Western 12 Birmingham Seaholm 13 Clarkston 14 Macomb Dakota 15 Alpena HM Okemos HM Lake Orion HM Grand Haven HM Livonia Stevenson |
Week of October 31, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Brighton 5 Pinckney 6 Saline 7 Rockford 8 Battle Creek Lakeview 9 Traverse City Central 10 Highland Milford 10 Troy 12 Midland HH Dow 13 Clarkston 14 Holland West Ottawa 15 Grand Haven HM Canton Salem HM White Lake Lakeland |
Week of October 24, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Northville 4 White Lake Lakeland 5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 6 Rockford 7 Caledonia 8 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9 Highland Milford 10 Portage Central 11 Auburn Bay City Western 12 Macomb Dakota 13 Clarkston 14 Ann Arbor Skyline 15 Lake Orion HM Saginaw Heritage HM Birmingham Seaholm HM Okemos HM Utica HM Grand Haven HM Canton Plymouth |
Week of October 24, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Traverse City Central 5 Pinckney 6 Brighton 7 Battle Creek Lakeview 8 Highland Milford 9 Saline 10 Rockford 10 Holland West Ottawa 12 Clarkston 13 Midland HH Dow 14 Troy 15 White Lake Lakeland HM Livonia Churchill HM Traverse City West HM Grand Haven |
Week of October 17, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 5 Highland Milford 6 Caledonia 7 Northville 8 White Lake Lakeland 9 Rockford 10 Portage Central 11 Auburn Bay City Western 12 Macomb Dakota 13 Ann Arbor Skyline 14 Clarkston 15 Canton Plymouth HM Lake Orion HM Birmingham Seaholm HM Grand Haven HM Saginaw Heritage HM Okemos |
Week of October 17, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Traverse City Central 5 Pinckney 6 Brighton 7 Saline 8 Highland Milford 9 Battle Creek Lakeview 10 Holland West Ottawa 10 Troy 12 Clarkston 13 Midland HH Dow 14 Rockford 15 White Lake Lakeland HM Grand Haven HM Traverse City West HM Livonia Churchill |
Week of October 10, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Ranking LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4 Caledonia 5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 6T Highland Milford 6T Northville 8 White Lake Lakeland 9 Rockford 10 Portage Central 11 Macomb Dakota 12 Auburn Bay City Western 13 Clarkston 14 Ann Arbor Skyline 15 Lake Orion HM Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower HM Birmingham Seaholm HM Canton Plymouth HM Rochester Adams HM Saginaw Heritage |
Week of October 10, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Ranking LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Traverse City Central 5 Pinckney 6 Brighton 7 Saline 8 Clarkston 9 Highland Milford 10 Battle Creek Lakeview 10 Troy 12 Holland West Ottawa 13 Midland HH Dow 14 White Lake Lakeland 15 Rockford HM Grand Haven HM Traverse City West HM Canton Salem HM Livonia Churchill |
Week of October 3, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Ranking LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4 Caledonia 5 Northville 6 Portage Central 7 White Lake Lakeland 8 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 Rockford 10 Highland Milford 11 Auburn Bay City Western 12 Birmingham Seaholm 13 Macomb Dakota 14 Traverse City Central 15 Saginaw Heritage HM Okemos HM Ann Arbor Skyline HM Traverse City West HM Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower HM Clarkston |
Week of October 3, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Ranking LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Traverse City Central 5 Pinckney 6 Battle Creek Lakeview 7T Brighton 7T Troy 9 Midland HH Dow 10T Highland Milford 10T Holland West Ottawa 12 Saline 13 Rockford 14 Traverse City West 15 Clarkston HM Canton Salem HM Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central |
Week 3 – September 26, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4 Caledonia 5 Northville 6 White Lake Lakeland 7 Rockford 8 Highland Milford 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 Portage Central 11 Auburn Bay City Western 12 Macomb Dakota 13 Birmingham Seaholm 14 Traverse City Central 15 Okemos HM Lake Orion HM Saginaw Heritage HM Ann Arbor Skyline HM Clarkston HM Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower HM Traverse City West |
Week 3 – September 26, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Birmingham Seaholm 2 Northville 3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 Pinckney 5 Traverse City Central 6 Battle Creek Lakeview 7 Troy 8 Highland Milford 9T Midland HH Dow 9T Saline 11 Traverse City West 12 Rockford 13 Brighton 14 Holland West Ottawa 15 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central HM Clarkston HM Rochester Adams HM Muskegon Reeths Puffer |
Week 2 – September 19, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Caledonia 4 Northville 5 Rockford 6 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 7 Auburn Bay City Western 8 White Lake Lakeland 9 Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 Traverse City Central 11 Highland Milford 12 Portage Central 13 Okemos 14 Traverse City West 15 Saginaw Heritage HM Clarkston HM Ann Arbor Skyline HM Grand Haven HM Shelby Township Utica Eisenhower |
Week 2 – September 19, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Northville 2 Birmingham Seaholm 3 Traverse City Central 4 Battle Creek Lakeview 5 Pinckney 6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 Midland HH Dow 8 Muskegon Reeths Puffer 9 Highland Milford 10 Troy 11 Traverse City West 12 Rockford 13 Brighton 14 Holland West Ottawa 15 Saline HM Grand Haven HM Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central HM Clarkston HM Livonia Churchill |
Week 1 – Week of September 13, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Boys 1 Saline 2 Novi 3 Traverse City Central 4 Northville 5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 6 Rockford 7 White Lake Lakeland 8 Portage Central 9 Traverse City West 10 Saginaw Heritage 11 Highland Milford 12 Ann Arbor Skyline 13 Grand Haven 14 East Kentwood 15 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice HM Dexter HM Auburn Bay City Western HM Portage Northern HM Hudsonville |
Week 1 – Week of September 13, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings LP Division 1 Girls 1 Northville 2 Birmingham Seaholm 3 Traverse City Central 4 Pinckney 5 Midland HH Dow 6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 Battle Creek Lakeview 8 Traverse City West 9 Highland Milford 10 Saline 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 Holland West Ottawa 13 Livonia Churchill 14 Brighton 15 Waterford Mott HM White Lake Lakeland HM Muskegon Reeths Puffer HM Grandville HM Rockford |
Rankings from CCIR by Jim Murry
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_10-29-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 99 kb |
File Type: |
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_10-22-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 106 kb |
File Type: |
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_10-15-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 244 kb |
File Type: |
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_10-08-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 106 kb |
File Type: |
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_10-01-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 106 kb |
File Type: |
ccir_hs_rankings_2016_through_09-24-16.pdf | |
File Size: | 105 kb |
File Type: |