James Cleverly Friday Night Invite
September 23, 2016
Anchor Bay High School
BOYS will be excused at 1:45 from their 6th hours...the boys bus leaves at 2:00 pm!
For Complete results go here
www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=118642#/12926
For Complete results go here
www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/Results/Meet.aspx?Meet=118642#/12926
|
|
BOYS RESULTS |
Girls Results |
|
|
Varsity Races...photos by Coach Timpa
JV Races...photos by Coach TImpa
James Cleverley Friday Night Invite
The Macomb Daily Sports Staff
Boys
TEAM SCORES
Novi 40, Dakota 86, Lake Orion 116, Eisenhower 120, Rochester Adams 131, Davison 175, Croswell-Lexington 176, Utica 200, Ford 239, Lutheran North 241, Anchor Bay 274, Stevenson 347, Port Huron 350, Liggett 399, South Lake 487.
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS
Matt Schram, Adams, 15:14; Kyle Johnson, Rochester, 15:31; Michael Jarvis, Lake Orion, 15:33; Austin Remick, Rochester, 15:34; John Landy, Novi, 15:37; Aric Landy, Novi, 15:44; Chase Fedolak, Dakota, 15:46; Gabriel Mudel, Novi, 15:46; Jacob Ferguson, Dvison, 15:47; Greg Smith, Davison, 15:51; Gabe Garbarino, Utica, 15:53; Scott MacPherson, Novi, 15:54; Logan Hefferan, Eisenhower, 15:58; Jarred Jolley, Cros-Lex, 16:02; Charles Zhou, Adams, 16:04; Michael Zedan, Anchor Bay, 16:06; Zac Truman, Eisenhower, 16:07; Joshua VanSlambrouck, Dakota, 16:08; Nathaniel Wood, Novi, 16:09; Dylan Hanson, Ford, 16:09; Zachary MacDonald, Dakota, 16:10; Joshua Jaster, Dakota, 16:11; Ryan Mulcahy, Lake Orion, 16:12; Brennan Brothers, Eisenhower, 16:13; Trey Mullins, Novi, 16:14; Peter Freeman, Lutheran North, 16:18; Max Whittredge, Cros-Lex, 16:24; David Walker, Dakota, 16:25; Chris Silva, Novi, 16:34; Matthew Mulligan, Lake Orion, 16:35.
Girls
TEAM SCORES
Rochester Adams 89, Rochester 94, St. Clair 107, Lake Orion 109, Regina 179, Novi 186, Dakota 201, Anchor Bay 206, Davison 221, Croswell-Lexington 261, Lutheran North 276, Ford 285, Eisenhower 289, Stevenson 341, Liggett 393, South Lake 481, Port Huron 531.
TOP 30 INDIViDUALS
Gabrielle Morton, 18:28, St. Clair; Lauren Kaliszewski, Rochester, 18:33; Elisabeth Pettibone, Ford, 18:38; Hannah Faustyn, Dakota, 18:40; Allison Sherman, Lake Orion, 18:45; Katherine Ray, Novi, 19:10; Morgan Markel, St. Clair, 19:13; Emily Leipold, Lake Orion, 19:13; Lexie Jorgens, Eisenhower, 19:15; Calli Townsend, Cros-Lex, 19:18; Michelle Jecmen, Novi, 19:20; Elizabeth Bulat, Rochester, 19:24; Jordyn Houle, Adams, 19:24; Jordan Revenaugh, Adams, 19:33; Maureen Brunner, St. Clair, 19:38; Betsy Lueck, Regina, 19:38; Maddie Dessy, Adams, 19:39; Marisa Papadelis, Stevenson, 19:40; Allyson Slone, Dakota, 19:41; Anna Abouzeid, Adams, 19:42; Amanda Wood, Lutheran North, 19:43; Marissa O’Leary, Lake Orion, 19:45; Camryn Remick, Rochester, 19:56; Emily Schomaker, Lutheran North, 20:00; Ally Soldan, Adams, 20:03; Catherine Zheng, Adams, 20:03; Amanda Lewis, Rochester, 20:05; Rylie Yager, Dakota, 20:09; Abby Locke, Lake Orion, 20:10; Jasneet Aulakh, Rochester, 20:11
The Macomb Daily Sports Staff
Boys
TEAM SCORES
Novi 40, Dakota 86, Lake Orion 116, Eisenhower 120, Rochester Adams 131, Davison 175, Croswell-Lexington 176, Utica 200, Ford 239, Lutheran North 241, Anchor Bay 274, Stevenson 347, Port Huron 350, Liggett 399, South Lake 487.
TOP 30 INDIVIDUALS
Matt Schram, Adams, 15:14; Kyle Johnson, Rochester, 15:31; Michael Jarvis, Lake Orion, 15:33; Austin Remick, Rochester, 15:34; John Landy, Novi, 15:37; Aric Landy, Novi, 15:44; Chase Fedolak, Dakota, 15:46; Gabriel Mudel, Novi, 15:46; Jacob Ferguson, Dvison, 15:47; Greg Smith, Davison, 15:51; Gabe Garbarino, Utica, 15:53; Scott MacPherson, Novi, 15:54; Logan Hefferan, Eisenhower, 15:58; Jarred Jolley, Cros-Lex, 16:02; Charles Zhou, Adams, 16:04; Michael Zedan, Anchor Bay, 16:06; Zac Truman, Eisenhower, 16:07; Joshua VanSlambrouck, Dakota, 16:08; Nathaniel Wood, Novi, 16:09; Dylan Hanson, Ford, 16:09; Zachary MacDonald, Dakota, 16:10; Joshua Jaster, Dakota, 16:11; Ryan Mulcahy, Lake Orion, 16:12; Brennan Brothers, Eisenhower, 16:13; Trey Mullins, Novi, 16:14; Peter Freeman, Lutheran North, 16:18; Max Whittredge, Cros-Lex, 16:24; David Walker, Dakota, 16:25; Chris Silva, Novi, 16:34; Matthew Mulligan, Lake Orion, 16:35.
Girls
TEAM SCORES
Rochester Adams 89, Rochester 94, St. Clair 107, Lake Orion 109, Regina 179, Novi 186, Dakota 201, Anchor Bay 206, Davison 221, Croswell-Lexington 261, Lutheran North 276, Ford 285, Eisenhower 289, Stevenson 341, Liggett 393, South Lake 481, Port Huron 531.
TOP 30 INDIViDUALS
Gabrielle Morton, 18:28, St. Clair; Lauren Kaliszewski, Rochester, 18:33; Elisabeth Pettibone, Ford, 18:38; Hannah Faustyn, Dakota, 18:40; Allison Sherman, Lake Orion, 18:45; Katherine Ray, Novi, 19:10; Morgan Markel, St. Clair, 19:13; Emily Leipold, Lake Orion, 19:13; Lexie Jorgens, Eisenhower, 19:15; Calli Townsend, Cros-Lex, 19:18; Michelle Jecmen, Novi, 19:20; Elizabeth Bulat, Rochester, 19:24; Jordyn Houle, Adams, 19:24; Jordan Revenaugh, Adams, 19:33; Maureen Brunner, St. Clair, 19:38; Betsy Lueck, Regina, 19:38; Maddie Dessy, Adams, 19:39; Marisa Papadelis, Stevenson, 19:40; Allyson Slone, Dakota, 19:41; Anna Abouzeid, Adams, 19:42; Amanda Wood, Lutheran North, 19:43; Marissa O’Leary, Lake Orion, 19:45; Camryn Remick, Rochester, 19:56; Emily Schomaker, Lutheran North, 20:00; Ally Soldan, Adams, 20:03; Catherine Zheng, Adams, 20:03; Amanda Lewis, Rochester, 20:05; Rylie Yager, Dakota, 20:09; Abby Locke, Lake Orion, 20:10; Jasneet Aulakh, Rochester, 20:11