Dakota Cross Country
Meet Info & Results
2023
>
Michigan Meet of Champions
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance to run FAST
2023 D1 MHSAA Regional
2023 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2023 Macomb County Meet
>
2023 County Rankings
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
Jackson Invite
James Cleverley Friday Night Invite
Huron HS XC Invite
MAC RED Jamboree
Muskrat Classic
Wildcat Invitational
2022
>
Michigan Meet of Champions
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance to run FAST
2022 D1 MHSAA Regional
2022 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2022 Macomb County Meet
>
2022 County Rankings
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
Bluejay Invite
Jackson Invite
Monroe Jefferson Invite
MAC RED Jamboree
Autumn Classic
Muskrat Classic
Adams Invite
Birch Run Early Invitational
2021
>
Mariner Invite
Foxes & Hounds
Adams Invite
Muskrat Classic
MAC RED Jamboree
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Hanson's Invite
2021 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2021 Macomb County Meet
>
2021 County Rankings
2020
>
Dakota vs. IKE & CV
Dakota vs. Armada, Stevenson, Richmond
Dakota vs. Fraser & Marian
MAC RED Jamboree
James Cleverley Friday Night Invite
Dakota vs. GPN, UTICA
Hanson's Invite
Men's Blue vs. Green 2.5K Time Trial
Macomb County Meet
>
2020 County Rankings
MHSAA Pre Regional
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
2020 MHSAA Regional
Last Chance to run FAST
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
2019
>
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Golden Grizzly Invite
Detroit Titan Invite
Autumn Classic
MAC RED Jamboree
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Coaching Legends Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
2019 County Rankings
MAC Red Division Meet
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MHSAA Regional
Post a PR
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
2018
>
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
MAC RED Jamboree 2
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Old Skool Classic
51st Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Jamboree 1
Detroit Titan Invite
Golden Grizzly Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Birch Run Early Invitational
2017
>
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
County Rankings
MAC Red Jamboree II
Waterford Mott Fall Classic
Schoensee Memorial
50th Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Course Maps
2016
>
Team Michigan Qualifier
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
>
State Rankings
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
County Rankings
Portage Invite
MAC RED Jamboree II
Coaching Legends Meet
James Cleverly Friday Night Invite
49th Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
2015
>
Team Michigan Qualifier
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance Challenge
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
Portage Invite
MAC RED Jamboree II
Old Skool Classic
Holly Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird
Hemlock CC Invite
2014
>
USATF Cross Country Regional Meet
Team Michigan Qualifer
MHSAA Div.1 State Finals
Last Chance Challenge
MHSAA Regional
Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC RED Division Meet
Youngsters Meet
Macomb County Meet
MAC Red Jamboree II
Coaching Legends Meet
Old Skool Classic
Holly Festival of Races
MAC RED Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird
2013
>
Mariner Invite
Mustang Early Bird
Detroit Titan Invite
MAC Red Jamboree I
Jim Cleverly Invite
Schoensee Memorial
MAC Red Jamboree II
Macomb County Meet
MAC RED Division Meet
Center Line 9th 10th
MHSAA Regional
Last Chance Meet
State Finals
Gross Olympics
2012
>
Run The Plank
Mariner Invite
Yates Run 2012
2011
2005
>
U of D Invite
2005 Macomb County Meet
2005 Regionals
2003
>
Alumni Race
Center Line Early Bird
Dakota vs. Chippewa Valley
Muskrat Classic
Dakota vs. Stevenson
DLS Invite
Dakota vs. Sterling Hts.
Fraser Invite
Jackson Invite
Hanson's Invite
Dakota vs. GPN & IKE
Dakota vs. GPS & Romeo
Intercollegiate Meet
2003 Macomb County Meet
Shadywoods Invite
MAC Red Division Meet
Center Line 9th 10th Invite
2003 MHSAA Regionals
NCAA D2 Regional
2002
>
Dakota vs. Chippewa
2002 Muskrat Classic
2002 DLS Invite
Jackson Invite
Dakota vs. Stevenson & Sterling Heights
2002 Hanson's Invite
Dakota vs. Romeo
Dakota vs. IKE
2002 Macomb County Meet
Shadywoods 9th/10th Invite
2002 MAC Division Meet
2002 MHSAA Regional Meet
4th Annual Booster Club 5K
2002 MHSAA State Finals
AAU State Qualifer
Footlocker Regionals
2001
>
Alumni Meet
1996
Middle School XC Club
2023 MS Results
2022 MS Results
2021 MS Results
2020 MS Results
2019 MS Results
2018 MS Results
2017 MS Results
2016 MS Results
2015 MS Results
2014 MS Results
2013 MS Results
2003 MS Results
2002 MS Results
Meet the Team
Shawnee CC Mile Run
Men
Women
CC Camp
2023 CC Camp
2022 CC Camp
2020 CC Camp
2019 CC Camp
2018 CC Camp
2017 CC Camp
2016 CC Camp
2015 CC Camp
2014 CC Camp
2013 CC Camp
2012 CC Camp
2003 CC Camp
2002 CC Camp
2001 CC Camp
2000 CC Camp
Staff
GLR
>
Great Lakes Relay 2016
Great Lakes Relay 2015
Great Lakes Relay 2014
Great Lakes Relay 2013
Great Lakes Relay 2012
Links
MHSAA Division 1 State Finals
November 2, 2002
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Jenni Culbertson runs 18:50 a school record time and earned ALL State Honors
Dakota Cross Country
Meet Info & Results
2023
>
Michigan Meet of Champions
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance to run FAST
2023 D1 MHSAA Regional
2023 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2023 Macomb County Meet
>
2023 County Rankings
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
Jackson Invite
James Cleverley Friday Night Invite
Huron HS XC Invite
MAC RED Jamboree
Muskrat Classic
Wildcat Invitational
2022
>
Michigan Meet of Champions
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance to run FAST
2022 D1 MHSAA Regional
2022 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2022 Macomb County Meet
>
2022 County Rankings
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
Bluejay Invite
Jackson Invite
Monroe Jefferson Invite
MAC RED Jamboree
Autumn Classic
Muskrat Classic
Adams Invite
Birch Run Early Invitational
2021
>
Mariner Invite
Foxes & Hounds
Adams Invite
Muskrat Classic
MAC RED Jamboree
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Hanson's Invite
2021 MAC RED DIVISION MEET
2021 Macomb County Meet
>
2021 County Rankings
2020
>
Dakota vs. IKE & CV
Dakota vs. Armada, Stevenson, Richmond
Dakota vs. Fraser & Marian
MAC RED Jamboree
James Cleverley Friday Night Invite
Dakota vs. GPN, UTICA
Hanson's Invite
Men's Blue vs. Green 2.5K Time Trial
Macomb County Meet
>
2020 County Rankings
MHSAA Pre Regional
Dakota Cougars Carnival of Races
2020 MHSAA Regional
Last Chance to run FAST
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
2019
>
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Golden Grizzly Invite
Detroit Titan Invite
Autumn Classic
MAC RED Jamboree
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Coaching Legends Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
2019 County Rankings
MAC Red Division Meet
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MHSAA Regional
Post a PR
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
2018
>
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
MAC RED Jamboree 2
Monroe Jefferson Invite
Old Skool Classic
51st Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Jamboree 1
Detroit Titan Invite
Golden Grizzly Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Birch Run Early Invitational
2017
>
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
County Rankings
MAC Red Jamboree II
Waterford Mott Fall Classic
Schoensee Memorial
50th Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
Course Maps
2016
>
Team Michigan Qualifier
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
>
State Rankings
Post a PR
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
>
County Rankings
Portage Invite
MAC RED Jamboree II
Coaching Legends Meet
James Cleverly Friday Night Invite
49th Nike/Holly/Duane Raffin Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird Invite
2015
>
Team Michigan Qualifier
MHSAA Div. 1 State Finals
Last Chance Challenge
MHSAA Regional
Center Line Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC Red Division Meet
Macomb County Meet
Portage Invite
MAC RED Jamboree II
Old Skool Classic
Holly Festival of Races
MAC Red Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird
Hemlock CC Invite
2014
>
USATF Cross Country Regional Meet
Team Michigan Qualifer
MHSAA Div.1 State Finals
Last Chance Challenge
MHSAA Regional
Freshman Sophomore Classic
MAC RED Division Meet
Youngsters Meet
Macomb County Meet
MAC Red Jamboree II
Coaching Legends Meet
Old Skool Classic
Holly Festival of Races
MAC RED Jamboree I
Detroit Titan Invite
Mustang Early Bird
2013
>
Mariner Invite
Mustang Early Bird
Detroit Titan Invite
MAC Red Jamboree I
Jim Cleverly Invite
Schoensee Memorial
MAC Red Jamboree II
Macomb County Meet
MAC RED Division Meet
Center Line 9th 10th
MHSAA Regional
Last Chance Meet
State Finals
Gross Olympics
2012
>
Run The Plank
Mariner Invite
Yates Run 2012
2011
2005
>
U of D Invite
2005 Macomb County Meet
2005 Regionals
2003
>
Alumni Race
Center Line Early Bird
Dakota vs. Chippewa Valley
Muskrat Classic
Dakota vs. Stevenson
DLS Invite
Dakota vs. Sterling Hts.
Fraser Invite
Jackson Invite
Hanson's Invite
Dakota vs. GPN & IKE
Dakota vs. GPS & Romeo
Intercollegiate Meet
2003 Macomb County Meet
Shadywoods Invite
MAC Red Division Meet
Center Line 9th 10th Invite
2003 MHSAA Regionals
NCAA D2 Regional
2002
>
Dakota vs. Chippewa
2002 Muskrat Classic
2002 DLS Invite
Jackson Invite
Dakota vs. Stevenson & Sterling Heights
2002 Hanson's Invite
Dakota vs. Romeo
Dakota vs. IKE
2002 Macomb County Meet
Shadywoods 9th/10th Invite
2002 MAC Division Meet
2002 MHSAA Regional Meet
4th Annual Booster Club 5K
2002 MHSAA State Finals
AAU State Qualifer
Footlocker Regionals
2001
>
Alumni Meet
1996
Middle School XC Club
2023 MS Results
2022 MS Results
2021 MS Results
2020 MS Results
2019 MS Results
2018 MS Results
2017 MS Results
2016 MS Results
2015 MS Results
2014 MS Results
2013 MS Results
2003 MS Results
2002 MS Results
Meet the Team
Shawnee CC Mile Run
Men
Women
CC Camp
2023 CC Camp
2022 CC Camp
2020 CC Camp
2019 CC Camp
2018 CC Camp
2017 CC Camp
2016 CC Camp
2015 CC Camp
2014 CC Camp
2013 CC Camp
2012 CC Camp
2003 CC Camp
2002 CC Camp
2001 CC Camp
2000 CC Camp
Staff
GLR
>
Great Lakes Relay 2016
Great Lakes Relay 2015
Great Lakes Relay 2014
Great Lakes Relay 2013
Great Lakes Relay 2012
Links